| Tender Title | Seva Basti PCC Drain and Paver Road Construction in Satna Ward 37 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UAD_533770_1 | Tender Reference Number | 12/01/Nirman/MC Satna/Dated 03/09/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-08 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-05 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 33.76 L | Tender Location | Ward No. 37 , Satna , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 03:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 03:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-10-05 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-08 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-05 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5399 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Pcc Drain And Paver Road At Seva Basti In Ward No. 37
This tender, Reference Number 12/01/Nirman/MC Satna/Dated 03/09/2026, is issued by the Commissioner, Municipal Corporation Satna (M.P.), a State Government and UT organization, for the "Construction of PCC drain and Paver road at Seva basti in Ward No. 37". The estimated tender value is ₹33,76,005 and the work is to be completed within 120 days. This is an open tender with a bid validity period of 180 days. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from 04-Sep-2026, 03:30 PM, until 05-Oct-2026, 05:30 PM. The bid submission period starts on 08-Sep-2026, 05:30 PM, and concludes on 05-Oct-2026, 05:30 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹50,000, and the tender fee is ₹5,399. The tender will be opened on 07-Oct-2026 at 11:00 AM at the Municipal Corporation Satna (M.P.). The tender submission will involve three covers: Cover 1 for fee (registration details, EMD proof), Cover 2 for technical proposals, and Cover 3 for the price bid. All payment modes are online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Commissioner, Municipal Corporation Satna (m.p.) |
| Address | Smc Office, Satna Nagar Nigam Building In Front Of Gayatri Mandir, Mukhtiyarganj Satna (m.p.) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Pcc Road Different Places In Seva Basti Ward No...read more
Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Pratap Pashi To Nai..read more
Construction Of Pcc Wall Drain At Various Place In Ward No.20...read more
Construction Of A Cc Road And Drain In Ward No. 07..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category