| Tender Title | Satna-Manikpur & Satna-Rewa Railway Yard Drainage Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | DRMW-JBP-165-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:17 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Jabalpur , Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:17 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:17 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:17 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,31,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number DRMW-JBP-165-2026, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the Jabalpur Division-Engg/West Central Railway. The work involves the construction of drains in yards as part of yard improvement projects along the Satna-Manikpur and Satna-Rewa sections, falling under the jurisdiction of the Divisional Engineer (North), Jabalpur. This is an open/advertised tender classified under "Goods" with a product category of "Railway related Products." The tender fee is listed as 0, while an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 1,931,000 is required. Key dates for prospective bidders are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on 25-Aug-2026 at 12:17 PM, with all documents and bids due by 18-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, which is also the bid opening date. Further comprehensive details regarding the work description are available within the tender documentation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Jabalpur Division-engg/west Central Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Drm, Wcr Jabalpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Grant Of Lease Of 7,699.18 Sqm For Development Of Railway Land..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category