| Tender Title | Railway Platform Raising and Electric Sub-station Panel Room Construction | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | DRMW-JBP-164-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 06:34 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Jabalpur , Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 06:34 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 06:34 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 06:34 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,15,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number DRMW-JBP-164-2026, is an open advertisement for Goods issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the JABALPUR DIVISION-ENGG/WEST CENTRAL RLY, located at the Office of the DRM, WCR Jabalpur. The tender pertains to "Two Misc. work under Senior Divisional Engineer (North) Jabalpur Jurisdiction." Part 1 of this work involves the raising of platforms at Lagargawan (LGCE) Station under the Assistant Divisional Engineer (South) Satna sub-division, which is a component of a larger project to raise seven platforms from RL/LL to HL at various stations including Sohagpur (SGP), Bahoni (BNE), Bhitoni (BTHN), Bheraghat (BRGT), Amdara (UDR), Markundi (MKD), and Lagargawan (LGCE). Part 2 of the tender focuses on the provision of a panel room at the electric sub-station within the BCN depot at Satna, also under the Assistant Divisional Engineer. The tender is categorized under Railway related Products and is open for bidding from August 21, 2026, at 06:34 PM, with the bid submission deadline and bid opening date both set for September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Document download is available from August 21, 2026, at 06:34 PM until September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹415,200, and there is no tender fee. For complete details of the work, prospective bidders are directed to refer to the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Jabalpur Division-engg/west Central Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Drm, Wcr Jabalpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category