| Tender Title | Railway Platform Raising Project at Patohan Station | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | DRMW-JBP-152-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 05:22 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Jabalpur , Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 05:22 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 05:22 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 05:22 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,64,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender is being issued by the JABALPUR DIVISION-ENGG/WEST CENTRAL RLY, a Central Government Ministry/Department, specifically the Ministry of Railways, for the raising of three platforms at Patohan station. This work is a component of a larger project to raise seven platforms at Gosalpur (GSPR), Niwar (NWR), and Patohan (PTHD) stations from Rail Level/Low Level to High Level. The tender falls under the "Goods" category, specifically within "Railway related Products," and is identified by Tender Reference Number DRMW-JBP-152-2026. The tender is of the Open/Advertised type. Prospective bidders are informed that the tender documents are available for download from August 13, 2026, 05:22 PM, until September 8, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid submission period also commences on August 13, 2026, 05:22 PM, and concludes on September 8, 2026, 03:00 PM, which is also the date and time for bid opening. There is no tender fee associated with this opportunity, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,64,800 is mandatory. Further comprehensive details regarding the scope of work are provided within the tender documentation itself. The work is located in Jabalpur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Jabalpur Division-engg/west Central Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Drm, Wcr Jabalpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category