| Tender Title | Bheraghat Station Platform Raising Project | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | DRMW-JBP-163-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 06:03 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Jabalpur , Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 06:03 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 06:03 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 06:03 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,72,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by Reference Number DRMW-JBP-163-2026, is issued by the JABALPUR DIVISION-ENGG/WEST CENTRAL RLY, a Central Government Ministry under the Ministry of Railways. The tender seeks proposals for the "Raising of platform at Bheraghat (Bheraghat Platform No. 2) station under Assistant Divisional Engineer Narsinghpur sub-division." This is an Open/Advertised tender for Goods, specifically within the Railway related Products category, with the work to be executed in Jabalpur. The Tender Fee is zero, while the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹372,700. The ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date are both 21-Aug-2026 at 06:03 PM, and the Bid Submission Start Date is also the same. Prospective bidders have until 15-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM to download documents and submit their bids, which will be opened on the same date and time. Further comprehensive details are available within the full tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Jabalpur Division-engg/west Central Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Drm, Wcr Jabalpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category