| Tender Title | Platform Raising Project at Amdara and Six Other Railway Stations | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | DRMW-JBP-159-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 12:22 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Jabalpur , Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:22 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 12:22 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 12:22 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,14,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, Reference Number DRMW-JBP-159-2026, is being issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by the JABALPUR DIVISION-ENGG/WEST CENTRAL RLY, located at the Office of the DRM, WCR Jabalpur. This is an Open/Advertised tender for Goods, falling under the Railway related Products category. The primary objective of this tender is the Raising of existing platform No. 2 at Amdara (UDR) Station, which forms a part of a larger project involving the raising of seven platforms from RL/LL to HL at stations including Sohagpur (SGP), Bahoni (BNE), Bhitoni (BTHN), Bheraghat (BRGT), Amdara (UDR), Markundi (MKD), and Lagargawan (LGCE). The Tender Fee is ₹0, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹314,400. Interested parties can download tender documents from 21-Aug-2026, 12:22 PM, until 15-Sep-2026, 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 21-Aug-2026, 12:22 PM, up to and including 15-Sep-2026, 03:00 PM, at which time the Bid Opening will also take place. Further comprehensive details regarding the work description are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Jabalpur Division-engg/west Central Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Drm, Wcr Jabalpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category