| Tender Title | Railway Platform Raising and Improvement Project at Narioli Station | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | DRMW-JBP-145-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-05 03:32 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Jabalpur , Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-05 03:32 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-05 03:32 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-05 03:32 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,40,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, referenced as DRMW-JBP-145-2026, is issued by the JABALPUR DIVISION-ENGG/WEST CENTRAL RLY, a Central Government Ministry/Department under the Ministry of Railways. The tender seeks bids for "Raising of 01 No. Platform from RL/LL to High level at Narioli station under ADEN Sagar Sub-Division," which is part of a larger project encompassing the raising of six platforms at various stations including Bakhleta, Rethi, Narioli, Phatharia, Sagoni, and Bharsendi stations. This opportunity falls under the "Goods" tender category, specifically within "Railway related Products," and is located in Jabalpur. The tender is open for bidding from August 5, 2026, at 3:32 PM, with the submission deadline also set for September 1, 2026, at 3:00 PM, coinciding with the bid opening date. The document download period mirrors these dates, starting August 5, 2026, at 3:32 PM and concluding on September 1, 2026, at 3:00 PM. There is no tender fee required, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹340,700 is mandated. For comprehensive details regarding the work description, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Jabalpur Division-engg/west Central Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Drm, Wcr Jabalpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category