| Tender Title | Bhitoni Station Platform Raising Project | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | DRMW-JBP-162-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 05:54 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Jabalpur , Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 05:54 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 05:54 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 05:54 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,74,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, designated as Tender Reference Number DRMW-JBP-162-2026, is an Open/Advertised tender for Goods, specifically related to Railway products, issued by the Ministry of Railways through the JABALPUR DIVISION-ENGG/WEST CENTRAL RLY, located at the Office of the DRM, WCR Jabalpur. The primary objective of this tender is the "Raising of platform at Bhitoni (Bhitoni Platform No. 1) station under Assistant Divisional Engineer Narsinghpur sub-division." While the specific details of the work are to be referred to in the tender document, a significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 374,200 is required. Prospective bidders must note the critical dates for this tender: the document download and bid submission period commences on August 21, 2026, at 05:54 PM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM, which is also the Bid Opening Date. The Tender Fee is stated as zero.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Jabalpur Division-engg/west Central Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Drm, Wcr Jabalpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category