| Tender Title | Platform Raising Utility Shifting for Sirhind, Abohar, Nangal Dam, and Sangrur Railway Stations | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | OT-26-2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 05:37 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | New Delhi , Ambala , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 05:37 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 05:37 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 05:37 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,18,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender invitation is issued by the **Ministry of Railways**, specifically the **AMBALA DIVISION-S AND T/NORTHERN RLY**, with the Divisional Railway Manager Office located at Ambala Cantt, Ambala Cantt, serving as the Tender Inviting Authority. This opportunity falls under the **Central Govt. Ministry/Department** classification and pertains to **Goods**, categorized under **Railway related Products**. The tender, identified by reference number **OT-26-2026-27**, is an **Open/Advertised** type. The primary scope of work, as detailed in the tender document, involves the **Utility shifting of S&T assets in connection with Platform Raising of SIRHIND JN Station, ABOHAR Station, NANGAL DAM Station, and SANGRUR Station, all under the Gati Shakti UMB initiative**. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) required for this tender is **₹118,700**, with no Tender Fee specified. Key dates for interested parties include the Document Download Start Date and Bid Submission Start Date of **20-Aug-2026 at 05:37 PM**, and the Document Download End Date, Bid Opening Date, and Bid Submission End Date all set for **14-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ambala Division-s And T/northern Rly |
| Address | Divisional Railway Manager Office Ambala Cantt Ambala Cantt |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Clearance Of Drains And Wild Growth Along The Railway Track From..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category