| Tender Title | Railway Signaling and Telecom Works for Yard Remodeling and Utility Shifting Across Multiple SE Railway Sections | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | ST-CON-ROU-UTILITY-SFT-1 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 05:56 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 05:56 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 05:56 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 05:56 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,39,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways through SER-CONST-HQ-S AND T/SOUTH EASTERN RLY, located in Kolkata, pertains to the "Provision of Supply, execution, testing and commissioning of outdoor and indoor S&T works in connection with Utility Shifting to facilitate Engineering Works for yard remodeling at stations in Sini-Kandra, Gamharia-Chandil, Dangoaposi-Jaroli, Bimalgarh - Barsuan Sections and Badampahar Yard in CKP Division of S.E Railway." This open/advertised tender falls under the "Goods" category, specifically "Railway related Products." The tender document is available for download from August 20, 2026, at 05:56 PM, with the download period concluding on September 18, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 20, 2026, at 05:56 PM, and the final submission deadline is September 18, 2026, at 03:00 PM, which also coincides with the bid opening date. There is no tender fee, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹839,000 is required. For complete and detailed specifications regarding the scope of work, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ser-const-hq-s And T/south Eastern Rly |
| Address | Cste Costruction Garden Reach Kolkata |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Grant Of Lease Of 7,699.18 Sqm For Development Of Railway Land..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category