| Tender Title | Railway Telecom Infrastructure Upgrade: Utility Shifting & CCTV Installation for Rail Crossings | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 433-Sig-T-44-26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 05:53 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | New Delhi , Firozpur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Telecommunication Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 05:53 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 05:53 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 05:53 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,40,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by reference number 433-Sig-T-44-26-27, is issued by the FEROZPUR DIVISION-S AND T/NORTHERN RLY, a Central Government Ministry under the Ministry of Railways. The tender seeks proposals for "Telecom Work for utility shifting and CCTV coverage in c/w various Rail Bhoomi crossing seva works" within the New Delhi location. This opportunity falls under the "Goods" tender category and specifically relates to "Railway related Products." Bidders are advised that the tender documents are available for download from August 21, 2026, at 05:53 PM, and all submissions must be completed by September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for the same date and time. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹140,600 is required, with no tender fee applicable. For a comprehensive understanding of the scope and detailed requirements, interested parties should refer to the full tender documentation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ferozpur Division-s And T/northern Rly |
| Address | Drm Office Firozpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category