| Tender Title | Live CCTV Feed Installation for Station Cleanliness Monitoring in Ratlam Division | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | SnT-RTM-26-Tele-16 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 06:48 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai , Ratlam , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 06:48 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 06:48 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 06:48 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,43,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender invitation from the Ministry of Railways, specifically the RATLAM DIVISION-S AND T/WESTERN RLY located at SrDSTE Office DRM Building Do Batti Ratlam, seeks qualified bidders for the "Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of Telecom material in connection with Ratlam division: Provision of Live CCTV Feed for monitoring of Cleanliness at stations (Thana location)". This is an Open/Advertised tender falling under the Goods category, with a focus on Railway related Products. The tender reference number is SnT-RTM-26-Tele-16. Key dates for interested parties are: the document download period opens on 19-Aug-2026 at 06:48 PM and closes on 18-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Similarly, bid submissions can commence on 19-Aug-2026 at 06:48 PM and must conclude by 18-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, which is also the Bid Opening Date. The tender fee is listed as 0, while an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 143700 is required. For complete details regarding the scope of work and other specifications, bidders are directed to refer to the tender document itself. The project's location is specified as Mumbai.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ratlam Division-s And T/western Rly |
| Address | Srdste Office Drm Building Do Batti Ratlam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Tender For Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning And Maintenance Of Ims/lim Including..read more
Sitc Of Epabx System Replacement Of Existing Cctv System In The..read more
Supply Installation Operation Of Led Screen Along With Onsite Live Setup..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category