| Tender Title | Railway Level Crossing Elimination with Telecom Infrastructure and Underpass Construction | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | SnT-RTM-26-Tele-02R |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 06:37 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai , Ratlam , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Telecommunication Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 06:37 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 06:37 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 06:37 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 51,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways through the RATLAM DIVISION-S AND T/WESTERN RLY, invites proposals for the Supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of Telecom material. The project encompasses significant infrastructure development within the Ratlam Division of Western Railway, specifically addressing the elimination of level crossings through the construction of underpasses (RUBs) on multiple sections. The scope includes providing a subway (RUB) to eliminate level crossing numbers 10, 13, 34, and 36 on the Indore-Dewas-Ujjain section, along with the construction of RUBs at LC No. 141 in the Neemach-Ratlam Section and between Br. No. 429 and 430 in the Neemach-Ratlam Section (specifically between JAO-BRLA section). This is an open/advertised tender for Goods, with a specific focus on Railway related Products. Key dates for interested parties are as follows: the tender documents will be available for download from August 19, 2026, at 06:37 PM until September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence from August 19, 2026, at 06:37 PM and must conclude by September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM, which is also the date and time for bid opening. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹51,100, with no tender fee applicable. The tender reference number is SnT-RTM-26-Tele-02R, and the work is to be carried out in Mumbai. Further comprehensive details regarding the work description are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ratlam Division-s And T/western Rly |
| Address | Srdste Office Drm Building Do Batti Ratlam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
ONGC Railway Siding Level Crossing LC-4 Overhaul and Maintenance Services..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category