| Tender Title | Integrated Passenger Information System (IPIS) Annual Maintenance for Asansol Division | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 52-SDSTE-ASN-2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 12:08 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:08 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:08 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-23 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:08 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 48,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, initiated by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the Asansol Division - S and T/Eastern Railway, located at DRM Office Eastern Railway Asansol, invites eligible bidders for a Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for the Integrated Passenger Information System (IPIS) at JSME station within the Asansol Division. The contract will span a duration of three years. The tender is classified under "Goods" and falls within the "Railway related Products" category. Key dates for participation include: document download and bid submission opening on September 23, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the bid submission period commencing on August 31, 2026, at 12:08 PM and concluding on September 23, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The tender fee is zero, while an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 48,500 is required. Further detailed specifications and requirements are available within the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Asansol Division-s And T/eastern Rly |
| Address | Drm Office Eastern Railway Asansol |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category