| Tender Title | Asansol Division VHF Communication Reliability Enhancement Project | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 53-SDSTE-ASN-2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 12:14 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:14 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:14 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-23 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:14 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,45,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number 53-SDSTE-ASN-2026-27, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the Asansol Division of Eastern Railway, located in Kolkata. The tender invites bids for Goods, falling under the Product Category of Railway related Products. The primary objective is the "Reliability Improvement of VHF Communication in Asansol Division." Bidders are advised that the tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, at 12:14 PM, and the submission window opens on the same date and time. The deadline for both bid submission and bid opening is September 23, 2026, at 02:00 PM. There is no tender fee, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 145,900 is required. For comprehensive details regarding the scope of work, potential applicants must refer to the full tender documentation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Asansol Division-s And T/eastern Rly |
| Address | Drm Office Eastern Railway Asansol |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Repair Replacement Of Vhf System For Vhf Communication Under Rjml Area..read more
VHF Communication System Procurement and 5-Year Maintenance for Mahanadi Coalfields..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category