| Tender Title | Integrated Passenger Information System Maintenance at Gwalior Stations | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | JHS-N-W-71-26 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 01:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Allahabad , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Telecommunication Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 01:40 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 01:40 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 01:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 28,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the JHANSI DIVISION-S AND T/NORTH CENTRAL RLY, located at the office of DRM JHS JHANSI. It falls under the "Goods" tender category and is for a "Comprehensive Annual maintenance contract of Integrated passenger information system at GWL stations of Jhansi division.(for three years)." The tender reference number is JHS-N-W-71-26, and it is an "Open/Advertised" tender. The tender is for "Railway related Products" and is located in Allahabad. Critical dates include the ePublished Date of 18-Aug-2026 at 01:40 PM, with document download and bid submission commencing on the same date and time. The bid opening date and bid submission end date are both scheduled for 11-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The tender fee is 0, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 28900. For a complete description of the work and further details, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Jhansi Division-s And T/north Central Rly |
| Address | Office Of Drm Jhs Jhansi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of Geographic Information System (GIS) Software V3..read more
Supply of Advanced Geographic Information System (GIS) Software..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category