| Tender Title | Integrated Passenger Information System Maintenance Contract for Jhansi Division Railway Stations | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | JHS-N-W-74-26 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 01:37 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Allahabad , Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 01:37 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 01:37 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 01:37 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 26,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number JHS-N-W-74-26, is issued by the JHANSI DIVISION-S AND T/NORTH CENTRAL RLY, a Central Government Ministry, specifically the Ministry of Railways. The tender seeks proposals for a Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) for the Integrated Passenger Information System (IPIS) at MRPR and BIX stations within the Jhansi division. This contract will be for a duration of three years and falls under the "Goods" tender category, specifically within "Railway related Products." The tender document was e-published on August 18, 2026, and is available for download from the same date until September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 18, 2026, at 01:37 PM, with the final submission deadline and bid opening date both scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹26,100, with no tender fee applicable. The work is located in Allahabad, and further detailed specifications are available within the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Jhansi Division-s And T/north Central Rly |
| Address | Office Of Drm Jhs Jhansi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category