| Tender Title | Supply, Installation, and Maintenance of Internet Monitoring and Lawful Interception Systems | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_KFON_858640_1 | Tender Reference Number | KFON/RFP/IMS/LIM/2026-27/0126 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-03 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kfon, 2nd Floor, Jeevan Prakash, Lic, Pattom, Tvm , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-03 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-03 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-03 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 13334 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Tender For Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning And Maintenance Of Ims/lim Including Passive Optical Taps, Load Balancer, Servers, Network Components, Warranty, Amc And Dedicated One Manpower
Kerala Fibre Optic Network Limited (KFON), a State Government and UT entity, is hereby inviting sealed bids through an Open Tender process for the comprehensive supply, installation, testing, commissioning, and ongoing maintenance of an Internet Monitoring System (IMS) or Lawful Interception and Monitoring (LIM) solution. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number KFON/RFP/IMS/LIM/2026-27/0126 and Tender ID 2026_KFON_858640_1, encompasses the provision of essential components including Passive Optical TAPs, Load Balancers, Servers, and various other Network Components. Furthermore, successful bidders will be responsible for providing a stipulated warranty period and an Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC), along with dedicating one technical manpower resource. The tender document is available for download from July 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the submission deadline set for September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹13,334 (inclusive of 18.00% GST) is applicable, with a non-refundable tender fee of ₹11,800 and a processing fee of ₹1,534. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,00,000 is also required. The pre-bid meeting is scheduled for July 7, 2026, at 02:30 PM. All bids must be submitted online, with a bid validity period of 180 days. The contract will be of the "Supply and Service" form. Interested bidders can refer to the RFP document for detailed eligibility criteria and technical specifications, which are outlined across multiple PQ and TQ criteria detailed within the document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dr Santhosh Babu Ias (retd) |
| Address | Kfon, 2nd Floor, Jeevan Prakash, Lic, Pattom, Tvm |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Turnkey CCTV Camera and Computer System Installation and Networking at KKTM..read more
Rfp For The Selection Of System Integrator For Design Supply Installation..read more
Kanpur Integrated Security and Surveillance System Annual Maintenance Contract..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category