Turnkey CCTV Camera and Computer System Installation and Networking at KKTM Govt College Pullut

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Turnkey CCTV Camera and Computer System Installation and Networking at KKTM Govt College Pullut
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7925765Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:12 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Thrissur , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTurnkey CCTV Camera and Computer System Installation and Networking at KKTM Govt College Pullut
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7925765
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:12 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Thrissur, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:12 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:12 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7925765, is being issued by the Higher Education Department Kerala, represented by the Directorate of Collegiate Education, for turnkey work at Kktm Govt College Pullut. The project encompasses the supply, installation, and networking of CCTV cameras and computer systems. Key components required include NVRs with 16 channels and 4K support, 6TB surveillance-grade Hard Discs, 4-port PoE Switches, 4MP 3.6mm lens Bullet Cameras, 2MP Dome Cameras, Cat 6 Network Cable, necessary cabling materials (pipe, clamps, bends, etc.), 1U Cable Managers, Fibre Patch Panels, 1M and 2M Patch Cords, IO Boxes, Faceplates, Keystone Jacks, Network Switches, 18U Racks, Power Strips with MCBs, and Wifi Routers. The total quantity of items to be supplied and installed is 3215. This tender opportunity is valid from 31-08-2026 at 10:12 AM to 15-09-2026 at 11:00 AM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    rusa_-1_2026-08-17-14-50-08_bd577ce7f3beaa51757d4742221d53de.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9765625.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Health Mission Tender

Nagpur Zilla Parishad CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Supply..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

PTZ CCTV Camera System Procurement, Storage, and Installation for IIT Delhi..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard CCTV Camera Repair, Overhaul, and Replacement Services..read more

Ganjam , Odisha

National Cadet Corps Tender

National Cadet Corps CCTV Camera System Procurement and Installation..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Public Works Department Tender

Deposit-supply And Installation Of Display For Existing Cctv System At Govt...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

National Health Mission Tender

Nagpur Zilla Parishad CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Supply...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

PTZ CCTV Camera System Procurement, Storage, and Installation for IIT...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard CCTV Camera Repair, Overhaul, and Replacement Services...read more

Ganjam , Odisha

National Cadet Corps Tender

National Cadet Corps CCTV Camera System Procurement and Installation...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Public Works Department Tender

Deposit-supply And Installation Of Display For Existing Cctv System At...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More