CCTV Display Supply and Installation for Government Guest House Varkala

Works
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 38.53 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title CCTV Display Supply and Installation for Government Guest House Varkala
Tender ID2026_PWD_866412_1Tender Reference NumberPWD/BLDG/EST/19175/2025
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 38.53 K Tender LocationVarkkala , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCCTV Display Supply and Installation for Government Guest House Varkala
  • Tender ID2026_PWD_866412_1
  • Tender Reference NumberPWD/BLDG/EST/19175/2025
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 38.53 K
  • Tender LocationVarkkala,Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 630
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 963
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Deposit-supply And Installation Of Display For Existing Cctv System At Govt. Guest House Varkala,thiruvanathapuram-supply And Installation Of Display For Existing Cctv System At Govt. Guest House Varkala,thiruvanathapuram-general Electronics Work

This tender, reference number PWD/BLDG/EST/19175/2025, is for the DEPOSIT-Supply and Installation of Display for the Existing CCTV System at the Government Guest House in Varkala, Thiruvananthapuram. The work falls under General Electronics Work and is categorized as Electrical Works with a specific sub-category of Electronics Work. The estimated tender value is ₹38,532, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹963. The period of work is stipulated as 30 days, and the bid validity will be for 60 days. This is an Open Tender with two covers, where Cover 1 includes fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and Cover 2 is for the financial bid. The total tender fee is ₹630, inclusive of GST, with a processing fee of ₹295. Key dates for this tender are: document download and bid submission commencement on August 29, 2026, at 05:30 PM; bid submission end date and document download end date on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM; and bid opening on September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The tender is being invited by the Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization, with the Assistant Executive Engineer, PWD Electronics Rural Sub Division, PMG, Thiruvananthapuram, as the tender inviting authority.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sreela P S
AddressAssistant Executive Engineer&amp#x0d Pwd Electronics Rural Sub Division &amp#x0d Pmg, Thiruvananthapuram &amp#x0d &amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

South Central Railway Tender

Supply and Installation of Professional Large Format Displays and Smart Televisions..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

CCTV Control Room Display Units and Integrated Furnishings Supply for Indian..read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of Digital Standee and Commercial LED Display for..read more

Others , Others

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti Tender

CCTV System Supply and Installation for Navodaya Vidyalaya Mayannur Thrissur..read more

Thrissur , Kerala

Inland Waterways Authority Of India Tender

CCTV Surveillance System Supply and Installation at IWAI Varanasi Multi-Modal Terminal..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

South Central Railway Tender

Supply and Installation of Professional Large Format Displays and Smart...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

CCTV Control Room Display Units and Integrated Furnishings Supply for...read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of Digital Standee and Commercial LED Display...read more

Others , Others

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti Tender

CCTV System Supply and Installation for Navodaya Vidyalaya Mayannur Thrissur...read more

Thrissur , Kerala

Inland Waterways Authority Of India Tender

CCTV Surveillance System Supply and Installation at IWAI Varanasi Multi-Modal...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More