CCTV Control Room Display Units and Integrated Furnishings Supply for Indian Army

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 1
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title CCTV Control Room Display Units and Integrated Furnishings Supply for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954097Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCCTV Control Room Display Units and Integrated Furnishings Supply for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954097
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kargil, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply and installation of **DISPLAY UNIT 65 INCH FOR CCTV CONTROL ROOM** and related items for the **Department Of Military Affairs**, specifically within the **Indian Army** at **Kargil**, under the purview of the **Ministry Of Defence**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7954097**, is open for applications from **27-08-2026 at 1:10 PM** and will close on **07-09-2026 at 10:00 AM**. The scope of work encompasses the provision of a total of **14 units** as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) which includes **Display Unit 65 Inch for CCTV Control Room**, a **Flex Board of Instructions measuring 6ft x 4ft**, a **Customised Conference Table of size 12ft x 6ft**, a **Media Convertor**, and an **Acrylic Board measuring 4ft x 2ft**. Interested suppliers are invited to submit their bids for this critical requirement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    boq_item_sample_file_-4_2026-08-24-12-12-42_3a7278d8b61bd4b6e9f9c6fc7b977ba6.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9797950.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Deposit-supply And Installation Of Display For Existing Cctv System At Govt...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

District Panchayat Tender

Integrated CCTV Security Surveillance System Installation and Service for Sabarkantha District..read more

Sabarkantha , Gujarat

Higher Education Department Tender

Procurement of Video Conferencing End Points with Integrated Displays for Uttar..read more

Amroha , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

National Council For Cement And Building Materials Tender

Indoor LED Display and Control System Installation and Commissioning..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Public Works Department Tender

Deposit-supply And Installation Of Display For Existing Cctv System At...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

District Panchayat Tender

Integrated CCTV Security Surveillance System Installation and Service for Sabarkantha...read more

Sabarkantha , Gujarat

Higher Education Department Tender

Procurement of Video Conferencing End Points with Integrated Displays for...read more

Amroha , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

National Council For Cement And Building Materials Tender

Indoor LED Display and Control System Installation and Commissioning...read more

Faridabad , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More