| Tender Title | 2x25 KV Traction OHE Modifications for Gondia-Chandafort Doubling Project Yard Remodeling | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 30-CEE-C-SECR-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 02:23 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bilaspur , Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 02:23 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 02:23 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 02:23 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 36,37,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by theCAO-C-HQ-ELECTRICAL/SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RLY, located in Bilaspur, seeks proposals for crucial OHE modification works. These modifications are essential for the implementation of 2x25 KV traction systems within the yard remodeling of Junction cabin Gondia (Dawwa), Hirdamali, Wadegaon, Wadsa, and Naghbir Jn. This vital project is directly linked to the Gondia-Chandafort doubling project within the Nagpur Division of S.E.C. Railway. The tender, categorized under Goods and specifically for Railway related Products, carries the reference number 30-CEE-C-SECR-2026. Interested parties are advised that the ePublished Date and the Document Download Start Date are both August 19, 2026, at 02:23 PM. The Bid Submission Start Date is also August 19, 2026, at 02:23 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date and Bid Opening Date coinciding on September 15, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The Document Download End Date is also September 15, 2026, at 03:30 PM. There is no tender fee associated with this open/advertised tender, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹36,37,400 is required. For complete details and further specifications regarding the work description, please refer to the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cao-c-hq-electrical/south East Central Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Chief Electrical Engineer Bilaspur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Design, Detail Engineering, Manufacture, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 25kv..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category