| Tender Title | Miyawaki Afforestation for UTR Railway Station Environment Enhancement, Lucknow | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 65-EnHM-MWK-FRST-LKO-26 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 05:12 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | New Delhi , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 05:12 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 05:12 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 05:12 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,58,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
The Ministry of Railways, through its Lucknow NR Division - Mechanical/Northern Railway, is seeking proposals for the Miyawaki Forestation Project at UTR Railway Station, Lucknow Division. This open/advertised tender, with Tender Reference Number 65-EnHM-MWK-FRST-LKO-26, falls under the Goods category, specifically within Railway related Products. The project offers a significant opportunity for organizations to contribute to environmental enhancement at a key railway location. Key dates for interested parties include the document download period commencing on August 18, 2026, at 05:12 PM and concluding on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM, mirroring the bid submission start and end dates. The bid opening will also occur on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. There is no tender fee associated with this opportunity, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 158,700 is required. Full details regarding the scope of work and further specifications are available within the tender documentation. The inviting authority can be reached at the DRM Office NR Hazratganj Lucknow.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Lucknow Nr Division-mechanical/northern Rly |
| Address | Drm Office Nr Hazratganj Lucknow |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Laboratory Filter Papers for Environmental Monitoring..read more
Engaging Agency For Carrying Out Environment Impact Assessment And Environment Management..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Grant Of Lease Of 7,699.18 Sqm For Development Of Railway Land..read more
Grant Of Lease Of 19,667.6 Sqm Of Railway Land Parcel Plot..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category