| Tender Title | Procurement of Laboratory Filter Papers for Environmental Monitoring | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7982520 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 04:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 04:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Nmdc Steel Limited, located at 494001 NMDC STEEL LIMITED, Co NMDC Iron & Steel Plant, Nagarnar, Postbox No. 2, Jagdalpur, Dist. Bastar, CG 494001, is issuing a tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7982520) for the procurement of Filter Paper for Environmental monitoring. This tender, dated 01-09-2026, is being managed by the Nmdc Iron Steel Plant in Jagdalpur, Bastar, CG. The bidding period commences on 01-09-2026 at 4:45 PM and concludes on 16-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The scope of supply encompasses a total quantity of 203 units, specifically covering various types of laboratory filter papers categorized under Item Categories: 1700273975 (LABWARE THIMBLE), 1700393608 (LABWARE FILTER PAPER GLASS MICRO FIBRE), 1700273976 (LABWARE FILTER PAPER PTFE), 1700393607 (LABWARE FILER PAPER), and 1700360166 (LABWARE GLASS MICROFIBER). This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Steel.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Laboratory Filter Paper Supply for Central Drugs Standard Control Organization..read more
Gujarat Food and Drugs Laboratory Procurement: Laboratory Filter Paper Supply..read more
Supply of IS 2619 Compliant Laboratory Beakers and Filter Papers for..read more
Supply of Laboratory Filter Papers for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers..read more
Technical Maintenance and Laboratory Services for Environmental Monitoring and Sample Analysis..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category