Supply of Laboratory Filter Papers for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Laboratory Filter Papers for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7925997Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 04:35 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Laboratory Filter Papers for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7925997
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 04:35 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 04:35 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 04:35 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Limited (RCF), a prominent organization under the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, for the supply of LAB FILTER PAPERS. The procurement is being managed by the Department of Fertilizers, specifically at their Trombay Unit, located at Mahul Road, RCF Gate No. 2, Chembur, Mumbai, with the address postal code 400074. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7925997, is for a total quantity of 200 units of LAB FILTER PAPERS. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on August 19, 2026, at 4:35 PM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with the tender dated August 19, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_catalouge_2026-08-17-15-14-50_ca08aaf344e52170ffc73d0ca85d85da.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9765875.pdf
  • Document
    NITANNEX_136f2725-3d00-4ade-84541786960309499_RCF_TR_PUR23.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Drugs Standard Control Organization Tender

Laboratory Filter Paper Supply for Central Drugs Standard Control Organization..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Food And Drugs Laboratory Tender

Gujarat Food and Drugs Laboratory Procurement: Laboratory Filter Paper Supply..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Directorate Of Forensic Science Services Tender

Supply of IS 2619 Compliant Laboratory Beakers and Filter Papers for..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Mizoram University Tender

Laboratory Chemical Supply for Mizoram University Chemistry Department..read more

Aizawl , Mizoram

Mizoram University Tender

Mizoram University Botany Department Laboratory Chemical Supply..read more

Aizawl , Mizoram

Central Drugs Standard Control Organization Tender

Laboratory Filter Paper Supply for Central Drugs Standard Control Organization...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Food And Drugs Laboratory Tender

Gujarat Food and Drugs Laboratory Procurement: Laboratory Filter Paper Supply...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Directorate Of Forensic Science Services Tender

Supply of IS 2619 Compliant Laboratory Beakers and Filter Papers...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Mizoram University Tender

Laboratory Chemical Supply for Mizoram University Chemistry Department...read more

Aizawl , Mizoram

Mizoram University Tender

Mizoram University Botany Department Laboratory Chemical Supply...read more

Aizawl , Mizoram
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More