| Tender Title | Rewa Depot CNC Machine Depot Civil Works and Wheel Lathe Installation | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | DRMW-JBP-166-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-25 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Jabalpur , Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:40 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-25 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:40 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-25 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-25 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,01,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender seeks bids for **Provision of Civil Works for CNC Machine Depot at Rewa** under the Assistant Divisional Engineer (North), Satna subdivision, as part of the Rewa Infrastructure Upgradation for the installation of a Wheel Lathe at Rewa Depot. The work falls under the **Railway related Products** category and is for **Goods** under the **Open/Advertised** tender type. The **Ministry of Railways**, a Central Govt. Ministry/Department, is the issuing authority. The **Tender Inviting Authority** is JABALPUR DIVISION-ENGG/WEST CENTRAL RLY, with the address at Office of the DRM, WCR Jabalpur. The **Tender Reference Number** is DRMW-JBP-166-2026. Key dates include **ePublished Date** and **Document Download Start Date** as 31-Aug-2026 05:40 PM, **Bid Submission Start Date** as 31-Aug-2026 05:40 PM, and **Document Download End Date**, **Bid Opening Date**, and **Bid Submission End Date** all on 25-Sep-2026 03:00 PM. The **Tender Fee** is ₹0, and the **Earnest Money Deposit (EMD)** is ₹201900. While a detailed work description is referenced separately, this tender concerns crucial civil works for an important depot upgrade.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Jabalpur Division-engg/west Central Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Drm, Wcr Jabalpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Tender For Civil Works At Underground Tankfarm & Associated Area At..read more
Tas Revamping Works At Najibabad Depot..read more
Tas Revamping Works At Aonla Depot..read more
Tas Revamp Works At Karari Pol Depot..read more
Mechanical And Civil Works Of Additional Speed Bay & Own Use..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category