| Tender Title | Najibabad Depot Tank Revamping and Infrastructure Upgrade | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 1000458382 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-16 01:01 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai , Bijnor , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-16 12:13 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-16 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-16 01:01 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Tas Revamping Works At Najibabad Depot
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number **1000458382**, is an Open/Advertised invitation for bids issued by Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking. The subject of this tender is **TAS REVAMPING WORKS AT NAJIBABAD DEPOT**, falling under the "Works" category and specifically within the "Oil/Gas/Lubricants" product category. The tender documents will be available for download from **16-Jul-2026 01:00 PM** and bidding will commence on **16-Jul-2026 01:01 PM**. Bidders are advised that the deadline for both document download and bid submission is **03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM**, with bid opening scheduled for **03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM**. The tender fee is waived at ₹0, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,000,000 is mandatory. The inviting authority is Nandhini N, with an address in Mumbai. While the work is located in Najibabad Depot, the associated tender location detail provided is Mumbai.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Nandhini N |
| Address | Mumbai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
BPCL Bathinda Depot: Underground Tank Manhole Modification & Cable Laying Project..read more
Indigenous Upgrade of Control Box for Bridge AM-50..read more
Affected Infrastructure Services, Upgradation Of Security Infrastructure And Equal Value Infrastructure..read more
Replacement Revamping Of Pwc Systems With 6 Yrs O And M..read more
Special Repair Of 06 X Static Water Tank (swt No 38,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category