Mumbai Offshore PWC Systems Replacement, Revamping, and 6-Year O&M Contract

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Others
  • Opening DateMar 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mumbai Offshore PWC Systems Replacement, Revamping, and 6-Year O&M Contract
Tender ID2026_ONGC_268149_1Tender Reference NumberZW1SC26001
Tender TypeGlobal Tenders
Tender Opening Date2026-03-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMumbai Offshore , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMumbai Offshore PWC Systems Replacement, Revamping, and 6-Year O&M Contract
  • Tender ID2026_ONGC_268149_1
  • Tender Reference NumberZW1SC26001
  • Tender TypeGlobal Tenders
  • Tender Opening Date2026-03-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMumbai Offshore,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-02-20 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-02-20 04:35 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-03-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-02-20 04:35 PMClarification End Date2026-03-05 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-02-20 04:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-02-20 04:35 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-02-20 04:35 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-03-05 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-03-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,23,55,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Replacement Revamping Of Pwc Systems With 6 Yrs O And M Contract

The Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC), a leading Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting global tenders for the comprehensive Replacement and Revamping of PWC systems, coupled with a 6-year Operation and Maintenance (O&M) contract. This critical project, located in Mumbai Offshore, falls under the Works category, specifically within the Oil/Gas product category and PWC sub-category. The tender is structured with two covers, encompassing technical and financial proposals, with a bid validity of 120 days. Key critical dates include the ePublished Date on February 20, 2026, a Bid Submission Start Date of March 25, 2026, and a Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date of September 7, 2026. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 8, 2026. A mandatory pre-bid meeting will be held on March 6, 2026, at 11:00 AM in the Conference Hall at ONGC, CPD, 15th Floor, Maker Tower E, Cuffe Parade, Mumbai 400005. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is a fixed amount of ₹3,23,55,000, payable to the Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited. Interested bidders are advised to download tender documents between February 20, 2026, and September 7, 2026. The tender documents, including detailed specifications and BoQ, are available for download. This is a Turn-key contract opportunity, and the work description outlines the replacement and revamping of PWC systems with a significant O&M component. For further information or submission, please refer to the details provided by Sudip Mazumder at ONGC, CPD, 15th Floor, Maker Tower E, Cuffe Parade, Mumbai 400005.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sudip Mazumder
AddressOngc, Cpd, 15th Floor, Maker Tower E, Cuffe Parade, Mumbai 400005
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Health Engineering Department Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Construction And Commissioning Of 200 Mm Dia..read more

Pali , Rajasthan

Himachal Pradesh State Electricity Board Limited Tender

O And M Of Giri Power House.job1..read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

Vadhvan Port Project Limited Tender

Development And Maintenance Of Land To Be Created In Offshore Of..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Tas Revamping Works At Najibabad Depot..read more

Bijnor , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Operation And Maintenance Of Desludging Vehicle In Pallapalayam Town Panchayat Coimbatore..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Public Health Engineering Department Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Construction And Commissioning Of 200 Mm...read more

Pali , Rajasthan

Himachal Pradesh State Electricity Board Limited Tender

O And M Of Giri Power House.job1...read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

Vadhvan Port Project Limited Tender

Development And Maintenance Of Land To Be Created In Offshore...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Tas Revamping Works At Najibabad Depot...read more

Bijnor , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Operation And Maintenance Of Desludging Vehicle In Pallapalayam Town Panchayat...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More