Operation and Maintenance of Desludging Vehicle for Pallapalayam Town Panchayat

Works
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 2
Transportation and Logistics
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Operation and Maintenance of Desludging Vehicle for Pallapalayam Town Panchayat
Tender ID2026_DTP_697685_1Tender Reference Number322/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationPallapalayam Town Panchayat , Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOperation and Maintenance of Desludging Vehicle for Pallapalayam Town Panchayat
  • Tender ID2026_DTP_697685_1
  • Tender Reference Number322/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationPallapalayam Town Panchayat,Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-24 06:45 PMClarification End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-24 06:45 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Operation And Maintenance Of Desludging Vehicle In Pallapalayam Town Panchayat Coimbatore

This tender, issued by the Directorate of Town Panchayats, invites bids for the critical Operation and Maintenance of a Desludging Vehicle within Pallapalayam Town Panchayat, Coimbatore. The work involves cesspool tanker maintenance and falls under the Solid Waste Management product category. This is an Open Tender process with a single cover submission, requiring a bid validity of 180 days and a work period also of 180 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹4,500, with no option for exemption or alternative payment instruments. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from August 24, 2026, 06:45 PM until September 3, 2026, 03:00 PM. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids online between August 24, 2026, 06:45 PM and September 3, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the Pallapalayam Town Panchayat. This opportunity is for experienced entities capable of ensuring the reliable operation and maintenance of essential sanitation infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Eo
AddressPallapalayam Town Panchayat Coimbatore
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Smart Vehicle Number Announcement System Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Consumer Affairs Food And Civil Supplies Department Tender

Supply, Installation, Operation, and Maintenance of AIS-140 Vehicle Tracking Systems..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Rfp For The Selection Of System Integrator For Design Supply Installation..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Keshod Airport Sedan Vehicle Hiring Services for Local & Outstation Travel..read more

Junagadh , Gujarat

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Hiring Vehicle Diesel Or Petrol Driven Van Or Jeep For Official..read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Smart Vehicle Number Announcement System Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Consumer Affairs Food And Civil Supplies Department Tender

Supply, Installation, Operation, and Maintenance of AIS-140 Vehicle Tracking Systems...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Rfp For The Selection Of System Integrator For Design Supply...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Keshod Airport Sedan Vehicle Hiring Services for Local & Outstation...read more

Junagadh , Gujarat

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Hiring Vehicle Diesel Or Petrol Driven Van Or Jeep For...read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More