| Tender Title | Keshod Airport Sedan Vehicle Hiring Services for Local & Outstation Travel (2026-2028) | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7972419 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 07:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Junagadh , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 07:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 52,168 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972419, is issued by the Airports Authority of India (AAI), Ministry of Civil Aviation, for their Western Region office located at the Civil Aerodrome, Keshod. The Organisation Name is Airports Authority of India. The tender is for Vehicle Hiring Services, specifically on a "Per Vehicle-Day basis" for both local and outstation plain hiring of sedan vehicles. This service is required on an "as needed and call basis" to support operations at Keshod Airport for a duration of two years, spanning the period from 2026 to 2028. The tender is scheduled to commence on August 28, 2026, at 7:15 PM and will conclude on September 18, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A Bid Security (EMD) of ₹52,168.0 is required for participation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Puducherry Sedan Vehicle Hiring Services for Local and Outstation Travel..read more
Short-Term Sedan and SUV Taxi Hiring Services for HPCL Renewable and..read more
Monthly & Short-Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Sedan and..read more
AIIMS Rajkot Vehicle and Taxi Hiring Services: Monthly and Per-Day Basis..read more
Indian Navy Taxi and Cab Hiring Services: Local & Outstation Sedan..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category