| Tender Title | Puducherry Sedan Vehicle Hiring Services for Local and Outstation Travel | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7926185 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:19 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Pondicherry , Pondicherry |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:19 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents an opportunity for qualified service providers to offer Vehicle Hiring Services on a per-vehicle-day basis to the Indian Council of Medical Research (ICMR), Department of Health Research, operating under the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare. The specific location for this requirement is Puducherry. The scope of service includes the provision of Sedan vehicles for both local and outstation travel, with provisions for hilly area usage, for a standard duration of 250 kilometers per 12 hours of round trip. Bids will be accepted from 10:19 AM on August 25, 2026, and must be submitted no later than 11:00 AM on September 15, 2026, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7926185. Interested parties should note the address as Indira Nagar, with the PIN code 605006.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Keshod Airport Sedan Vehicle Hiring Services for Local & Outstation Travel..read more
Short-Term Sedan and SUV Taxi Hiring Services for HPCL Renewable and..read more
Monthly & Short-Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Sedan and..read more
Indian Navy Taxi and Cab Hiring Services: Local & Outstation Sedan..read more
Comprehensive Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Press Information Bureau..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category