| Tender Title | Comprehensive Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Press Information Bureau | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7917630 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 07:37 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 07:37 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks to procure comprehensive Cab and Taxi Hiring Services on a monthly and per-vehicle-day basis for the Press Information Bureau (PIB), a division under the Ministry of Information and Broadcasting. The services are required for the Regional Office and encompass the provision of Premium SUV/MUV and Sedan vehicles. Specific requirements include monthly hiring for local travel, covering approximately 2000 km and 320 hours. Additionally, the tender invites bids for per-vehicle-day services, including local plain trips of 80 km x 10 hours (round trip) for both Sedan and Premium SUV/MUV vehicles, and outstation plain trips of 250 km x 12 hours (round trip) for Sedan and Premium SUV/MUV vehicles. The tender period extends across the years 2023, 2024, 2025, and 2026. Bids are to be submitted between 20-08-2026, 7:37 AM, and will close on 31-08-2026, 3:00 PM. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7917630.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Short-Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Nainital Operations..read more
Indian Air Force Ambala: Sedan & SUV Local Taxi Hiring Services..read more
Indian Army Short Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Local..read more
Pune RC Vehicle and Taxi Hiring Services for National Institute of..read more
24/7 Monthly SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Meerut..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category