Giri Power House Operation and Maintenance Services

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Giri Power House Operation and Maintenance Services
Tender ID2026_HPSEB_141902_1Tender Reference NumberREGPHD-35/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGirinagar , Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGiri Power House Operation and Maintenance Services
  • Tender ID2026_HPSEB_141902_1
  • Tender Reference NumberREGPHD-35/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGirinagar,Sirmaur, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)45
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)45

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,967
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - O And M Of Giri Power House.job1

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number REGPHD-35/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_HPSEB_141902_1, is an open tender issued by the Resident Engineer of the Giri Power House Division, HPSEBL, located at Giri Power House Division HPSEBL Girinagar, Pincode 173031. The tender is for the Operation and Maintenance (O&M) of the Giri Power House, specifically designated as JOB1, and falls under the Work Category of Repair and Maintenance Works. The contract will be of a Percentage form. The bidding process involves two covers, with Cover 1 containing the Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 containing the Financial documents (BOQ) in XLS format. The tender documents, including the NIT and the Schedule of Technical Requirements (SBD), are available for download from August 24, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bids can be submitted online starting from August 24, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹4,967, and the Tender Fee is ₹590. The period of work is stipulated as 60 days, with a bid validity of 45 days. Bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM at Girinagar.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Resident Eng
AddressGiri Power House Division Hpsebl Girinagar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Obra Thermal Power Plant Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Wanakbori Thermal Power Station Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Mahisagar , Gujarat

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance Services for Wanakbori Thermal Power Station..read more

Mahisagar , Gujarat

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance Services for ONGC Hazira and Gandhar Power Plants..read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Operation and Maintenance Services for RTPS Power Plant and Control Systems..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Obra Thermal Power Plant Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Wanakbori Thermal Power Station Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Mahisagar , Gujarat

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance Services for Wanakbori Thermal Power Station...read more

Mahisagar , Gujarat

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance Services for ONGC Hazira and Gandhar Power...read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Operation and Maintenance Services for RTPS Power Plant and Control...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More