Offshore Land Development and Protection Bund Construction for Vadhvan Port

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Dredging and Land Reclamation
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2025
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Offshore Land Development and Protection Bund Construction for Vadhvan Port
Tender ID2025_VPPL_246098_1Tender Reference NumberVPPL/PID/HAM/2025-26/T-09
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2025-08-22 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationVppl,1st Floor, Administration Building, Uran , Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Dredging and Land Reclamation Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOffshore Land Development and Protection Bund Construction for Vadhvan Port
  • Tender ID2025_VPPL_246098_1
  • Tender Reference NumberVPPL/PID/HAM/2025-26/T-09
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2025-08-22 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationVppl,1st Floor, Administration Building, Uran,Raigarh(mh), Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Dredging and Land Reclamation Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2025-08-22 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2025-08-22 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2025-08-22 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2025-08-22 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2025-08-22 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2025-08-22 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2360000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,92,39,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Development And Maintenance Of Land To Be Created In Offshore Of Vadhvan Coast By Dredging, Reclamation And Construction Of Offshore Protection Bund For Vadhvan Port On Ppp To Be D On Hybrid Annuity Mode

Vadhvan Port Project Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for an Open Tender (Tender Reference Number: VPPL/PID/HAM/2025-26/T-09) for the critical "Development and Maintenance of Land to be created in Offshore of Vadhvan Coast by Dredging, Reclamation and Construction of Offshore Protection Bund for Vadhvan Port on PPP to be executed on Hybrid Annuity Mode." This significant project, categorized under Civil Works - Others, requires bidders to possess the expertise and capacity for extensive offshore development and long-term maintenance. The tender process will involve two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing tender fees, pre-qualification, and technical bid documents, and Cover 2 dedicated to the financial bid. A substantial Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,92,39,00,000 is mandatory, alongside a tender fee of ₹23,60,000. The tender documents will be available for download from August 22, 2025, at 04:00 PM until September 09, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting August 22, 2025, at 04:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 09, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 03:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 11, 2025, at 11:30 AM at Express Towers, Nariman Point, Mumbai, Maharashtra. Interested parties should carefully review the tender documents, including the NIT and various associated schedules and site information, for detailed technical specifications and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chairman And Managing Director Vppl
AddressAdbuilding, Jnpa, Sheva, Navi Mumbai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Field &#x0d Channel/protection Bund From &#x0d Badamhar To Land Of..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Bunpora &#x0d Graveyard By Way Of &#x0d Protection Bund..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Portland Cement, Aggregate, and M-Sand Supply for Defence Production..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Fencing And Protection Bund Of &#x0d Astan Graveyard At Kuzwaira..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Road With P/bund&#x0d And Drain Bwo Earth Work Near&#x0d Land..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Field &#x0d Channel/protection Bund From &#x0d Badamhar To Land...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Bunpora &#x0d Graveyard By Way Of &#x0d Protection...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Portland Cement, Aggregate, and M-Sand Supply for Defence Production...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Fencing And Protection Bund Of &#x0d Astan Graveyard At Kuzwaira...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Road With P/bund&#x0d And Drain Bwo Earth Work Near&#x0d...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More