Bunpora Graveyard Protection Bund and Fencing Construction in Kanir

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.48 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bunpora Graveyard Protection Bund and Fencing Construction in Kanir
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322153_52Tender Reference NumberNIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.48 L Tender LocationChadoora , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBunpora Graveyard Protection Bund and Fencing Construction in Kanir
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322153_52
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.48 L
  • Tender LocationChadoora,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 12,375
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Development Of Bunpora &amp#x0d Graveyard By Way Of &amp#x0d Protection Bund And Fencing &amp#x0d At Kanir

This tender seeks proposals for the development of Bunpora Graveyard in Kanir, encompassing the construction of a protection bund and fencing. The project, valued at ₹2,47,500, is to be completed within 30 days. Bids will be accepted through an open tender process, with the submission period commencing on August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 06:55 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The procuring organization is Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, specifically the Executive Engineer REW Budgam, located at RDD Complex Budgam. A tender fee of ₹200 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 5% of the tender value, amounting to ₹12,375, which can be submitted through various instruments including fixed deposits, saving certificates, or CDRs. All bid documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), must be submitted as per the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Budgam
AddressRdd Complex Budgam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Fencing And Protection Bund Of &#x0d Astan Graveyard At Kuzwaira..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Improvement Of Graveyard By &#x0d Way Of Protection &#x0d Bund/fencing Of..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction P/bund With Fencing&#x0d And Earthwork At Pir Mohalla&#x0d Graveyard Ichkoot..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Lane From &#x0d Main Road To Masjid Sharief &#x0d..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Development Of Graveyard By&#x0d Way Of P/bund Fencing Ganie&#x0d Mohalla Graveyard..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Fencing And Protection Bund Of &#x0d Astan Graveyard At Kuzwaira...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Improvement Of Graveyard By &#x0d Way Of Protection &#x0d Bund/fencing...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction P/bund With Fencing&#x0d And Earthwork At Pir Mohalla&#x0d Graveyard...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Lane From &#x0d Main Road To Masjid Sharief...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Development Of Graveyard By&#x0d Way Of P/bund Fencing Ganie&#x0d Mohalla...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More