Bunpora Kanir Lane Construction and Civil Works

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.49 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bunpora Kanir Lane Construction and Civil Works
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322153_58Tender Reference NumberNIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.49 L Tender LocationChadoora , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBunpora Kanir Lane Construction and Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322153_58
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.49 L
  • Tender LocationChadoora,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,425
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Lane From &amp#x0d Main Road To Masjid Sharief &amp#x0d Bunpora Main Road To Gh. &amp#x0d Mohi-ud-din Khan, Ab Gani &amp#x0d Sheikh At Sheikh Mohalla &amp#x0d Bunpora Kanir

This tender is for the **Construction of a Lane** within Sheikh Mohalla, Bunpora Kanir. The project involves the construction of a lane starting from the main road and extending to Masjid Sharief and Gh. Mohi-ud-Din Khan and Ab Gani Sheikh. The work is categorized under **Civil Works** and has an estimated **Tender Value of ₹1,48,500**. The **EMD (Earnest Money Deposit)** required is 5.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹7,425. Bidders are informed that the EMD can be submitted through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. The **Tender Fee** is ₹200. The tender is an **Open Tender** and is being invited by the **EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BUDGAM** of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department. The **Period of Work** is stipulated to be 30 days, and the **Bid Validity** is 120 days. The **location** for the work is CHADOORA, with a Pincode of 191111. Key dates for this tender include: **Document Download Start Date** on 24-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM, **Bid Submission Start Date** on 24-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM, **Bid Submission End Date** on 07-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM, and **Bid Opening Date** on 08-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. The tender documents can be downloaded until 07-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place at the Office of Executive Engineer REW Budgam. The contract form is based on **Percentage**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Budgam
AddressRdd Complex Budgam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rddc2627105108 Dev. Of Lane From H/o Shabir Ahmad Dar To Onwards..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Road From &#x0d House Of Mohd. Akram Hajam &#x0d..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627106713- Dev Of Old Masjid Shareef At Bunpora Junglenard. Block Awantipora..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Archaeological Museum Chandragiri Civil and Repair Works..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Ajmer Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Construction Of Approach Road And Other Civil Works At 33 Kv..read more

Sikar , Rajasthan

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rddc2627105108 Dev. Of Lane From H/o Shabir Ahmad Dar To...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Road From &#x0d House Of Mohd. Akram Hajam...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627106713- Dev Of Old Masjid Shareef At Bunpora Junglenard. Block...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Archaeological Museum Chandragiri Civil and Repair Works...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Ajmer Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Construction Of Approach Road And Other Civil Works At 33...read more

Sikar , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More