| Tender Title | Portland Cement, Aggregate, and M-Sand Supply for Defence Production | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7965937 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 11:53 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 11:53 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of a significant quantity of construction materials for the Department of Defence Production, Ministry of Defence. Bharat Electronics Limited (BEL), located in Bangalore, is the procuring organization, issuing Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965937. The tender is open from August 27, 2026, 11:53 AM, and closes on September 7, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The specific items required include 20MM aggregate, Portland Cement (both 43 Grade and 53 Grade), and Manufactured Sand (M-Sand), with a total quantity of 139 units to be supplied.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply and Stacking of Stone Aggregate and Sand for KT Road..read more
Supply of Stone Aggregate and Sand for Border Road Organisation Projects..read more
Supply of Graded Stone Aggregate and Sand for PMT Works in..read more
Construction Materials Supply for NDRF 13 Bn Ludhiana..read more
9 B Suspense Stock During 2026 27
 Sh Supply And Stacking..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category