Portland Pozzoland Cement Supply and Stacking for NDMC Store

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 22.79 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Portland Pozzoland Cement Supply and Stacking for NDMC Store
Tender ID2026_NDMC_297641_1Tender Reference Number02/EE(Store)/2026-27.
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 22.79 L Tender LocationNdmc Civil Store Division , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePortland Pozzoland Cement Supply and Stacking for NDMC Store
  • Tender ID2026_NDMC_297641_1
  • Tender Reference Number02/EE(Store)/2026-27.
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 22.79 L
  • Tender LocationNdmc Civil Store Division,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 04:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 04:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)45
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 04:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 04:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 04:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)45

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 45,580
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - 9 B Suspense Stock During 2026 27&amp#x0d Sh Supply And Stacking Of Portland Pozzoland Cement In Ndmc Store Under Safdaerjung Flyover

This tender, Reference Number 02/EE(Store)/2026-27, is an open tender for the "SUPPLY AND STACKING OF PORTLAND POZZOLAND CEMENT IN NDMC STORE UNDER SAFDAERJUNG FLYOVER" for the New Delhi Municipal Council. The work involves fulfilling a 9B suspense stock requirement for the fiscal year 2026-27, with an estimated tender value of ₹22,79,013. The contract type is for Supply, with a stipulated work period of 365 days. The EMD amount is ₹45,580, representing 2.0% of the tender value, payable to the Secretary NDMC in New Delhi. Bidders are to submit their proposals in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ) in XLS format. The tender documents are available for download from August 27, 2026, at 04:30 PM, and the submission deadline is September 2, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 04:30 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer Civil Store, NDMC. The bid validity period is 45 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Store
AddressOffice Of Executive Engineer Civil Store Ndmc
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Road Organisation Tender

Supply and Stacking of Stone Aggregate and Sand for KT Road..read more

West Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Concreting The Floor At Nrb Bus Entries And Nrb Store Material..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Ordinary Portland Cement (OPC) Supply for Border Road Organisation Projects..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Ordinary Portland Cement (V3) Supply for Border Road Organisation Projects..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Procurement of Ordinary Portland Cement (OPC V3 IS 269) for Border..read more

Hanumangarh , Rajasthan

Border Road Organisation Tender

Supply and Stacking of Stone Aggregate and Sand for KT...read more

West Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Concreting The Floor At Nrb Bus Entries And Nrb Store...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Ordinary Portland Cement (OPC) Supply for Border Road Organisation Projects...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Ordinary Portland Cement (V3) Supply for Border Road Organisation Projects...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Procurement of Ordinary Portland Cement (OPC V3 IS 269) for...read more

Hanumangarh , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More