Concrete Floor Installation for NRB Bus Entries and Material Stacking Area at BARCF Kalpakkam

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 31.23 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Concrete Floor Installation for NRB Bus Entries and Material Stacking Area at BARCF Kalpakkam
Tender ID2026_BARC_923861_1Tender Reference NumberBARCF/IN-MA/WC/TR/55/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 31.23 L Tender LocationInrp, Nrb, Barcf, Kalpakkam , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConcrete Floor Installation for NRB Bus Entries and Material Stacking Area at BARCF Kalpakkam
  • Tender ID2026_BARC_923861_1
  • Tender Reference NumberBARCF/IN-MA/WC/TR/55/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 31.23 L
  • Tender LocationInrp, Nrb, Barcf, Kalpakkam,Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-29 03:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-29 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 62,454
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Concreting The Floor At Nrb Bus Entries And Nrb Store Material Stacking Area

This tender, issued by the Bhabha Atomic Research Centre (BARC) through the General Manager, INRPK, Kalpakkam, invites bids for the crucial work of concreting the floor at NRB bus entries and the NRB store material stacking area. This open tender, designated with Tender ID 2026_BARC_923861_1 and Tender Reference Number BARCF/IN-MA/WC/TR/55/2026, falls under the "Works" category, specifically for "Miscellaneous Works" with a sub-category related to floor concreting. The estimated tender value for this undertaking is ₹31,22,709, and the work is expected to be completed within 365 days from the award of the contract. Prospective bidders must be aware of the critical dates, with the document download period commencing on August 29, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concluding on September 12, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 03, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 12, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 03:30 PM at Accounts, Room No 208, NSB, BARCF, Kalpakkam. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹62,454, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is required, payable to the Pay and Accounts Officer at Kalpakkam. The tender will be processed in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing EMD and pre-qualification/technical documents such as solvency, turnover summary, and past work experience, while Cover 2 will contain the financial bid (BOQ). No tender fee is applicable, and withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Gm, Inrpk
AddressGm, Inrpk&#x0d Kalpakkam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-29 10:00 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nuclear Recycle Board Tender

Incell Piping And Equipment Installation For Front Blocks At Inrp, Nrb..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Border Road Organisation Tender

Supply and Stacking of Stone Aggregate and Sand for KT Road..read more

West Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Concrete Flooring with Four Interconnection Entry Points..read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Nuclear Recycle Board Tender

Fabrication Of Ms Pipe Lines With Associated Supports, Followed By Installation..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Nuclear Recycle Board Tender

Incell Piping And Equipment Installation For Front Blocks At Inrp,...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Border Road Organisation Tender

Supply and Stacking of Stone Aggregate and Sand for KT...read more

West Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Concrete Flooring with Four Interconnection Entry Points...read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Nuclear Recycle Board Tender

Fabrication Of Ms Pipe Lines With Associated Supports, Followed By...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More