Indian Army Concrete Flooring with Four Interconnection Entry Points

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Concrete Flooring with Four Interconnection Entry Points
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7864809Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 07:12 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kangra , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Concrete Flooring with Four Interconnection Entry Points
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7864809
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 07:12 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kangra, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 07:12 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 07:12 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, an organization under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The bid, referenced as GEM/2026/B/7864809, concerns the provision of concrete flooring with specifically designed entry points for four interconnections. The total quantity required for this project is 26892 units. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on August 12, 2026, at 7:12 PM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The relevant office for this tender is located in Kangra.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    final_tec_2026-08-01-14-33-13_fc9a140e6ca1c61829696ae1540d2dab.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9695531.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Gail Limited Tender

Supply And Application Of Pu Concrete Flooring In Old Lpg Pump..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Basketball Court Upgrades: Repair and Colour Coating Project..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Mumbai Metropolitan Region Development Authority Tender

Construction Of Four (4) Cement Concrete Roads In Ulhasnagar Municipal Corporation..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Concrete Flooring Construction for Used Oil Shed at NALCO Mines Damanjodi..read more

Koraput , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

Gail Limited Tender

Supply And Application Of Pu Concrete Flooring In Old Lpg...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Basketball Court Upgrades: Repair and Colour Coating Project...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Mumbai Metropolitan Region Development Authority Tender

Construction Of Four (4) Cement Concrete Roads In Ulhasnagar Municipal...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Concrete Flooring Construction for Used Oil Shed at NALCO Mines...read more

Koraput , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kapurthala , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More