| Tender Title | Procurement of Ordinary Portland Cement (OPC V3 IS 269) for Border Road Organisation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7916698 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 05:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hanumangarh , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 05:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,79,932 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the **Department of Defence**, specifically through the **Border Road Organisation**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7916698**, is for the procurement of **Ordinary Portland Cement (V3) Confirming to IS 269 (Q3)**. The total required quantity is **60,960 tons**. Bidders are hereby invited to submit their proposals starting from **21st August 2026 at 5:15 PM** and concluding on **11th September 2026 at 6:00 PM**. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹979,932.00** is required for participation in this tender. The procuring authority is within the **Ministry of Defence**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Ordinary Portland Cement (OPC) Supply for Border Road Organisation Projects..read more
Ordinary Portland Cement (V3) Supply for Border Road Organisation Projects..read more
Ordinary Portland Cement (V3) Supply for Border Road Organisation Projects..read more
Ordinary Portland Cement (IS 269 Q3) Supply for Border Road Organisation..read more
Procurement of Ordinary Portland Cement for Chhattisgarh Infrastructure Projects..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category