| Tender Title | Ordinary Portland Cement (IS 269 Q3) Supply for Border Road Organisation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7955416 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:29 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dehradun , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:29 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,29,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Defence through the Border Road Organisation, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7955416, concerns the procurement of a substantial quantity of Ordinary Portland Cement (V3), specifically confirming to IS 269 (Q3). The total requirement is for 20,000 units. Bids are invited to commence on August 25, 2026, at 10:29 AM and will close on September 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The applicable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this opportunity is ₹129,600.0. This procurement is overseen by the Ministry of Defence and is located in Dehradun.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Ordinary Portland Cement (OPC) Supply for Border Road Organisation Projects..read more
Ordinary Portland Cement (V3) Supply for Border Road Organisation Projects..read more
Procurement of Ordinary Portland Cement (OPC V3 IS 269) for Border..read more
Ordinary Portland Cement (V3) Supply for Border Road Organisation Projects..read more
Procurement of Ordinary Portland Cement for Chhattisgarh Infrastructure Projects..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category