| Tender Title | Ordinary Portland Cement (V3) Supply for Border Road Organisation Projects | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7958935 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:17 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dehradun , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:17 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,77,938 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender announcement, issued by the Department of Defence through the Border Road Organisation, invites bids for the supply of Ordinary Portland Cement (V3) conforming to IS 269 (Q3) standards. The procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7958935, seeks a total quantity of 59820 units. Prospective suppliers are advised that the bidding period commences on 25-08-2026 at 12:17 PM and concludes on 01-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. A requisite Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹277,938.0 is stipulated for participation. This opportunity falls under the purview of the Ministry of Defence and is facilitated by an office located in Dehradun.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Ordinary Portland Cement (OPC) Supply for Border Road Organisation Projects..read more
Ordinary Portland Cement (V3) Supply for Border Road Organisation Projects..read more
Procurement of Ordinary Portland Cement (OPC V3 IS 269) for Border..read more
Ordinary Portland Cement (IS 269 Q3) Supply for Border Road Organisation..read more
Procurement of Ordinary Portland Cement for Chhattisgarh Infrastructure Projects..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category