Supply of Stone Aggregate and Sand for Border Road Organisation Projects

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Stone Aggregate and Sand for Border Road Organisation Projects
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7948087Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 01:53 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Imphal West , Manipur
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Stone Aggregate and Sand for Border Road Organisation Projects
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7948087
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 01:53 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Imphal West, Manipur
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 01:53 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 01:53 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7948087, is issued by the Department of Defence, under the Ministry of Defence, by the Border Road Organisation from their Imphal West office. The tender invites bids for the supply of a total quantity of 2856 units of construction materials, specifically comprising Stone Aggregate 10 MM, Sand for PMT, Stone Aggregate 20 MM, and Stone Aggregate 40 MM. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission window opens on 30-08-2026 at 1:53 PM and closes promptly on 10-09-2026 at 2:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    boq_specification_2026-08-21-09-46-16_9684f58e1383997efcdc92f64f01d2fd.pdf
  • Document
    boq_specification_2026-08-21-09-45-23_df9fecaafbd208287e418603f6e3aef9.pdf
  • Document
    boq_specification_2026-08-21-09-44-37_0799d3b6ffc26a8b07e3deee3fc7184c.pdf
  • Document
    boq_specification_2026-08-21-09-46-59_fa7922a073d52334ac60ab74e5d567f4.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9790795.pdf
  • Document
    IP_07e67d0d-49bd-4175-bdc81787312135307_25brtf@e8sec.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Road Organisation Tender

Supply and Stacking of Stone Aggregate and Sand for KT Road..read more

West Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of Graded Stone Aggregate and Sand for PMT Works in..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of Stone Aggregate and Construction Materials for Defence Infrastructure Projects..read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir

National Disaster Response Force Tender

Construction Materials Supply for NDRF 13 Bn Ludhiana..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Border Road Organisation Tender

Procurement of 40MM Stone Metal for Surfacing Works..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Border Road Organisation Tender

Supply and Stacking of Stone Aggregate and Sand for KT...read more

West Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of Graded Stone Aggregate and Sand for PMT Works...read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of Stone Aggregate and Construction Materials for Defence Infrastructure...read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir

National Disaster Response Force Tender

Construction Materials Supply for NDRF 13 Bn Ludhiana...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Border Road Organisation Tender

Procurement of 40MM Stone Metal for Surfacing Works...read more

Imphal West , Manipur
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More