Ichkoot Road Construction with Protection Bund and Drainage in Budgam

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.13 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ichkoot Road Construction with Protection Bund and Drainage in Budgam
Tender ID2026_RDPR_321979_90Tender Reference NumberNIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.13 L Tender LocationBudgam , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIchkoot Road Construction with Protection Bund and Drainage in Budgam
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_321979_90
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.13 L
  • Tender LocationBudgam,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,670
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Road With P/bund&amp#x0d And Drain Bwo Earth Work Near&amp#x0d Land Ofnabi Bhat And Land&amp#x0d Ofaslam Dar At Ichkoot

The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, specifically the Executive Engineer REW Budgam, invites sealed bids for the construction of a road with a protection bund and drain at Ichkoot, near the lands of Nabi Bhat and Aslam Dar. This open tender, designated as Tender ID 2026_RDPR_321979_90 and Tender Reference Number NIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27, falls under the Civil Works product category. The estimated tender value is ₹1,13,400, with a mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,670, representing 5% of the tender value, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. A tender fee of ₹200 is also required. Bidders must submit their bids, which will remain valid for 120 days, via a single cover system. The work is scheduled for completion within 30 days. Document downloads and bid submissions are open from August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 7, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place at the Office of Executive Engineer REW Budgam on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM. All relevant tender documents, including the tender notice and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Budgam
AddressRdd Complex Budgam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction P/bund With Fencing&#x0d And Earthwork At Pir Mohalla&#x0d Graveyard Ichkoot..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Lane From M/r To&#x0d House Offarooq Bhat At Ichkoot..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Lane From House&#x0d Ofriyaz Ahmad Mugloo To House&#x0d Ofjamal Mugloo..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Fencing And Protection Bund Of &#x0d Astan Graveyard At Kuzwaira..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Protection Bund&#x0d With Lane Near The House Of Gh&#x0d..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction P/bund With Fencing&#x0d And Earthwork At Pir Mohalla&#x0d Graveyard...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Lane From M/r To&#x0d House Offarooq Bhat At Ichkoot...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Lane From House&#x0d Ofriyaz Ahmad Mugloo To House&#x0d Ofjamal...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Fencing And Protection Bund Of &#x0d Astan Graveyard At Kuzwaira...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Protection Bund&#x0d With Lane Near The House Of...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More