| Tender Title | Ichkoot Budgam Lane Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_321979_86 | Tender Reference Number | NIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 89.70 K | Tender Location | Budgam , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,485 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Lane From M/r To&#x0d House Offarooq Bhat At Ichkoot
This tender, reference number NIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27, is issued by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BUDGAM, a State Government entity under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department. The project involves the construction of a lane from M/R to the house of Farooq Bhat in Ichkoot, Budgam. This is an open tender for Civil Works with a total tender value of ₹89,700 and a prescribed work period of 30 days. Key dates for participation include: document download and bid submission commencing on August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM, and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 5.0%, amounting to ₹4,485, is required, also payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam, with acceptable instruments including Fixed Deposit, Saving Certificates, or CDR. The tender documents, including the BOQ and Tender Notice, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Budgam |
| Address | Rdd Complex Budgam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Lane From House
 Ofriyaz Ahmad Mugloo To House
 Ofjamal Mugloo..read more
Construction Stair Steps From
 M/r To House Ofsonaullah Gojri
 And Others..read more
Construction Of Bos Hut At Drang Sukhnag Range Of Pir Panjal..read more
Widening Of Existing Single /intermediate Lane To 2-lane With Paved Shoulder..read more
Widening Of Road From Main Chowk Ompora At Dc Office Budgam..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category