| Tender Title | Ichkoot Stairway Construction Project in Budgam | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_321979_40 | Tender Reference Number | NIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 90 K | Tender Location | Budgam , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Stair Steps From&#x0d M/r To House Ofsonaullah Gojri&#x0d And Others To Onwards At&#x0d Ichkoot
This tender, reference number NIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27, is an open tender invited by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BUDGAM, on behalf of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, for the construction of stair steps from M/R to the house of Sonaullah Gojri and others, onwards at Ichkoot, Budgam. The estimated tender value is ₹90,000, with a contract period of 30 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 24, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 7, 2026, 06:55 PM. The tender submission period also runs from August 24, 2026, 06:55 PM, to September 7, 2026, 06:55 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of Executive Engineer REW Budgam. A tender fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 5.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹4,500, is required, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. Bids must be valid for 120 days. The work falls under the Civil Works product category.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Budgam |
| Address | Rdd Complex Budgam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Bos Hut At Drang Sukhnag Range Of Pir Panjal..read more
Construction Work Of Fencing/wall Of State Potato Farm Project Gangalahari Project...read more
Widening Of Road From Main Chowk Ompora At Dc Office Budgam..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract For Stage (civil) For The Year 2026-27
 Sub-division-ii..read more
Construction Of Varapuzha Terminal Including Floating Pontoon For 
 Kochi Water..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category