| Tender Title | Budgam Road Widening Project: Main Chowk Ompora to DC Office Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWDJK_322403_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT_No_70_DB_2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.10 Cr | Tender Location | Budgam , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2600 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,20,580 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Widening Of Road From Main Chowk Ompora At Dc Office Budgam Provision For Mobilization Advance Thereof
This tender, identified by Reference Number NIT_No_70_DB_2026-27, is issued by the Executive Engineer, R&B Division Budgam, on behalf of the Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization. The project involves the significant widening of the road from Main Chowk Ompora to the DC Office Budgam, including provisions for a mobilization advance. The estimated value of this civil works contract is ₹2,10,29,000, with a completion period of 60 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid security (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹4,20,580, payable to the Executive Engineer R&B Division Budgam at Budgam. The tender fee is ₹2,600, also payable to the same authority. This is an open tender with a single cover system. Key dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on August 25, 2026, at 06:30 PM, with document download ending on September 02, 2026, at 04:00 PM, and bid submission closing on the same date and time. Bid opening is scheduled for September 03, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Engineering Complex Budgam. Required documents for submission include valid GSTIN and PAN card details, liability/arrears certificates, treasury challan/receipt (MH.0059), CDR, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rnb Division Budgam |
| Address | Engineering Complex Budgam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
P/laying Earth Filling For Main Road Fathepur Chowk To Bhankhar Road..read more
Widening Of Pcc Road From Culvert To Sidhu-kanhu Chowk Front Of..read more
Maintenance Works..read more
Annual Cleaning And Scraping Of Coal Dust And Coal Muck From..read more
Percentage Rate Contract On Latest Delhi Schedule Rate Of Cpwd For..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category