| Tender Title | Protection Bund and Lane Construction in Lakhripora, Budgam | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_321979_43 | Tender Reference Number | NIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 88.60 K | Tender Location | Budgam , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,430 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Protection Bund&#x0d With Lane Near The House Of Gh&#x0d Hussain Wani,sharief Najar &#x0d Others At Lakhripora
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27 and Tender ID 2026_RDPR_321979_43, is issued by the Executive Engineer, REW Budgam, under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department. The project involves the construction of a protection bund and lane near the residences of Gh. Hussain Wani, Sharief Najar, and others in Lakhripora, Budgam. This is an open tender for Civil Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹88,600 and a specified work period of 30 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 5.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹4,430, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. A tender fee of ₹200 is also applicable. Bid submission commences on August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 06:55 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. Document download is available from August 24, 2026, to September 7, 2026. The contract form is based on a percentage basis, and the bid validity period is 120 days. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Budgam |
| Address | Rdd Complex Budgam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Covered Drain
 Along The Narwav Road At
 Lakhripora..read more
Fencing And Protection Bund Of 
 Astan Graveyard At Kuzwaira..read more
Rdddc2627105001 - Construction Of Protection Bund Near House Of Gulzar Ahmad..read more
Construction Field 
 Channel/protection Bund From 
 Badamhar To Land Of..read more
Rdddc2627110351 - Constt Of Lane Bund From Existing Tiled Lane To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category