| Tender Title | Karari Pol Depot TAS Revamp and Modernization Project | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 1000458556 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-28 05:01 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-28 03:57 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 04:01 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-28 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-28 05:01 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Tas Revamp Works At Karari Pol Depot
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited (BPCL), a distinguished Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites bids for the comprehensive "TAS REVAMP WORKS AT KARARI POL DEPOT" through an Open/Advertised tender process. This pivotal project, identified under Tender Reference Number 1000458556, falls within the "Works" tender category and is relevant to the "Oil/Gas/Lubricants" product category. The procurement activity is located in Mumbai. Interested parties are informed that the tender documents will be available for download commencing on July 28, 2026, at 05:00 PM, and this facility will close on September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from July 28, 2026, at 05:01 PM, with the final deadline for submission being September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 04:01 PM. A Security Deposit (EMD) of INR 750,000 is mandated for participation, while there is no tender fee applicable. This opportunity is presented by Arishi Yadav, located in Mumbai.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Arishi Yadav |
| Address | Mumbai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Tas Revamping Works At Najibabad Depot..read more
Tas Revamping Works At Aonla Depot..read more
Tender For Civil Works At Underground Tankfarm & Associated Area At..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Product & Fire Pipeline, Trestle Bridge And Pump House Sprinkler Work..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category